Official Webpage of Nampa Rod and Gun Club Steel Challenge

May 15-17, 2017 Scores

Centerfire Open

Name
Time
Stage 1 (Roundabout)
Stage 2 (Smoke and Hope)
Stage 3 (5 To Go)
Stage 4 (Speed Option)
Points
Mulligan, Kenneth68.9714.5513.9520.3220.1560.90
Jones, Mike77.8120.1215.4322.7419.5253.98
Proctor, Henry84.9318.8418.0225.6922.3849.45
Tisdale, Tyler99.3624.5717.1828.5429.0742.27

PCC

Name
Time
Stage 1 (Roundabout)
Stage 2 (Smoke and Hope)
Stage 3 (5 To Go)
Stage 4 (Speed Option)
Points
Payne, Jim40.710.589.310.4910.3392.14
Warrick, Brian49.6611.0510.8313.3814.475.51
Chapman, Jeff52.211.421015.2915.4971.84
Clark, Chris54.3110.311.5817.7414.6969.05
Warrick, Tyler56.6812.4612.4216.5815.2266.16
Florance, James60.413.4113.6716.5416.7862.09
Williams, Aimee65.9210.8911.7329.2114.0956.89

Centerfire Revolver

Name
Time
Stage 1 (Roundabout)
Stage 2 (Smoke and Hope)
Stage 3 (5 To Go)
Stage 4 (Speed Option)
Points
Jones, Mike91.8824.1920.9223.4423.3359.32

Carry Optics

Name
Time
Stage 1 (Roundabout)
Stage 2 (Smoke and Hope)
Stage 3 (5 To Go)
Stage 4 (Speed Option)
Points
#DIV/0!

Centerfire Limited

Name
Time
Stage 1 (Roundabout)
Stage 2 (Smoke and Hope)
Stage 3 (5 To Go)
Stage 4 (Speed Option)
Points
Platt, Kenny54.0610.9610.1916.9515.9685.09
Lindstrom, Fred63.7317.1312.2317.317.0772.18
Ilgenfritz, Chris66.116.8714.2216.8518.1669.59
Platt, John72.4817.4813.8120.0421.1563.47
Derrick, James80.1216.8515.0723.225.0057.41
Kropp, Harold80.5718.8314.6723.8123.2657.09
Kelley, Tim83.2920.1716.3420.6726.1155.23
Anderson, Gary84.5420.4914.8723.525.6854.41
Mayden, Mike85.9221.2118.1421.0325.5453.54
Adcock, Ken86.2522.5517.522.5123.6953.33
Adcock, Ken89.7121.1617.4125.9325.2151.28
Allen, Brice89.7722.6615.0327.6124.4751.24
Weaver, Tresa90.3422.6617.9824.7124.9950.92
Kropp, Harold90.4619.9416.7125.8427.9750.85
Nogales, Dan96.6227.8316.0325.1327.6347.61
Welborn, Ken101.3822.3815.831.5231.6845.37
Poe, Mike110.7224.8419.4436.3930.0541.55
Florance, James119.5627.8718.3832.0841.2338.47
Jaramillo, Alberto121.2629.7820.835.2635.4237.94
Ripley, Jason121.8430.5919.3638.2733.6237.75
Shaffer, Dave132.1224.4522.7740.0644.8434.82
Norton, Greg149.9838.6426.9838.7245.6430.67
Ripley, Shane15729.6528.5458.240.6129.30

Rimfire Pistol Optics

Name
Time
Stage 1 (Roundabout)
Stage 2 (Smoke and Hope)
Stage 3 (5 To Go)
Stage 4 (Speed Option)
Points
Stanger, Jared36.577.026.612.2710.68101.18
Payne, Jim40.718.98.2411.1912.3890.89
Wirdzek, Chris43.8910.118.6711.9713.1484.30
Weaver, Mark44.298.889.0512.114.2683.54
Wirdzek, Chris45.210.2110.0312.5612.481.86
Hicks, Jim46.8210.2312.6711.5912.3379.03
Hicks, Jim47.7710.6912.112.812.1877.45
Packer, Jeff50.9912.489.9814.3214.2172.56
Packer, Jeff51.6612.110.5513.415.6171.62
Williams, Aimee53.1111.629.7716.4415.2869.67
Williams, Aimee53.9910.9312.2414.1916.6368.53
Golden, Dan55.3913.1612.2314.1515.8566.80
Neal, Gary72.4818.9812.521.0619.9451.05
Neal, Gary74.4517.2816.0622.119.0149.70
Shaffer, Dave85.5317.3815.4224.2328.5043.26
Hatch, Steven115.3823.3820.3328.3643.3132.07
Jones, Lindsey115.7520.5425.4541.7228.0431.97

Rimfire Pistol Irons

Name
Time
Stage 1 (Roundabout)
Stage 2 (Smoke and Hope)
Stage 3 (5 To Go)
Stage 4 (Speed Option)
Points
Moody, Ben46.398.9511.0613.4812.990.54
Payne, Jim47.959.5510.1913.0315.1887.59
Garcia, Raul55.7914.279.215.7116.6175.28
Fullerton, Patrick56.5313.1811.2315.916.2274.30
Junge, Rick65.1614.7711.4818.2520.6664.46
Burgess, Tim66.6916.2813.9517.3619.162.98
Chapman, Jeff67.5913.1711.7222.7119.9962.14
Lancaster, Cody72.2818.711.7521.820.0358.11
Gibbons, Loyal75.219.3212.2121.3422.3355.85
Kattner, Joseph (Joey)75.414.7313.3527.0820.2455.70
Kropp, Harold77.3621.7416.6522.1716.854.29
Chapman, Jeff77.9617.3813.5222.3624.753.87
Kropp, Harold78.1116.5414.3327.2519.9953.77
Kelly, Brian85.2515.7814.5925.7329.1549.27
Kattner, Bernie100.9520.4119.4935.2925.7641.60
Jackson, David130.9313.5311.9928.8976.5232.08
Bennett, Taylor132.8530.627.9735.2139.0731.61
Olsen, Cindy227.5280.6827.3149.4970.0418.46

Rimfire Rifle Open

Name
Time
Stage 1 (Roundabout)
Stage 2 (Smoke and Hope)
Stage 3 (5 To Go)
Stage 4 (Speed Option)
Points
Stanger, Jared35.937.188.989.929.85101.59
Wirdzek, Chris38.868.957.5411.3411.0393.93
Payne, Jim39.198.678.9610.1711.3993.14
Hicks, Jim39.9910.28.2510.1411.491.27
Packer, Jeff40.698.148.212.6511.789.70
Wirdzek, Chris40.88.598.5211.1512.5489.46
Crane, Alex41.648.328.5511.0913.6887.66
Packer, Jeff42.8310.688.1412.0112.0085.22
Hicks, Jim43.399.578.111510.7184.12
Crane, Alex44.4710.969.3512.3311.8382.08
Williams, Aimee44.919.5610.8511.4313.0781.27
Neal, Gary50.8111.6510.1613.7615.2471.84
Neal, Gary51.4711.5810.7215.0114.1670.92
Chapman, Jeff52.499.9510.7714.3217.4569.54
Kelly, Brian55.9313.511.514.716.2365.26
Fullerton, Patrick59.7911.5317.5915.4415.2361.05
Escobedo, Dave63.1412.3113.616.4920.7457.81
Kattner, Joseph (Joey)63.9813.0514.2817.4519.2057.05
Kattner, Bernie65.7115.5412.3521.416.4255.55
Hatch, Steven96.9120.819.7428.4627.9137.66

Score Update Notifications via Email

Enter your email address to receive notifications of new scores by email.

Weekly Scores

Recent Comments